Privacy

Information pursuant to D.L. 196/2003 
 
 Under 'Article 4 of the June 2003 DL30 No 196 would like to inform that the processing of personal data you provided by filling the order form will be made by Elmec sr.l. through the individual "owner" of the treatment, in the person of Mr. Gianfranco Palini, in accordance with what is described above in paper. 
 
 The data will be processed lawfully, fairly, and taking all necessary measures to ensure the utmost confidentiality. Treatment will be held on computer by breaking down data by sector of activity in which you work, in order to allow Elmec s.r.l. to perform the obligations closely related to the execution order given by you.


Please also note that we are not able to execute the order if you would prefer not to provide the information requested on the form. You may contact Elmec s.r.l., the owner of the treatment, at any time to assert your rights as enshrined in Articles 7, 8 and 9 of Decree No 196/2003.


By the registration to the service provided by Elmec s.r.l. are requested information on personal data in order to identify the user, such as name and address, and non-personal information, such as occupation and other demographic data.
 
 Elmec s.r.l. collects personally anonymous information, such as the number of connection attempts made by a user to access, the average time elapsed before the display of the home page or the duration of a session online, if it is operating  the  function of continuous monitoring of quality of service. Elmec s.r.l. carries out the monitoring activities to improve the technical quality of service. Anonymous information does not contain information permitting personal identification.


Elmec s.r.l. and the certificated partners who work with Elmec s.r.l., collect and use personal data to ensure its proper operation. These data, moreover, are also used to provide information on the availability of other products and services provided by Elmec s.r.l. Elmec s.r.l. does not sell or rent or lend to third-parts the lists of  users and customers. Elmec s.r.l. reserves the right to contact their customers and / or users to report commercial offers. In such cases, personal data are transferred to third parts. Elmec s.r.l., also may share data with certificated partners to facilitate the development of statistical analysis, send notices via e-mail or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. The above third parts are required not to use personal information except to provide these services to Elmec s.r.l. and are required to maintain absolute confidentiality.